Awards

SPONSORED CASH & BOOK AWARDS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2014

1. Shaheed Major Shyam Sundar Memorial Awards

Primary Section :

Overall Performance : Pratham Das – IVB
Academic Excellence : Sachin Yadav – IVA

Secondary Section :

Overall Performance : Jyoti Kumari Srivatsava – X-B
Academic Excellence : Surabhi Kumari – IX-A

2. Sri. Bulusu Suryanarayana & Smt. Bulusu Sarada Awards (Highest in Madhyamik and all round best student)

and

3. A.V.R.L. Murthy Award (Best Academic Performance)

and

4. M. Rajyalakshmi Memorial Award (Highest in Madhyamik) : Nikita Agarwal – 89.5%

5. Ram Narain Singh Award (Highest in Hindi) : Priya Singh – 84%

6. Smt. Gandhi Lakshmi Devamma Memorial Award & Sri. Vellury Venugopal & Rajeshwari Prize (Highest in Maths) : Nikita Agarwal & Reshma Nandi – 98%

7. Kandi Kuppa Saraswati Murthy Memorial Award (Highest in english) : Anuj Kumar Tiwari – 94%

8. Mrs. Rama Sen Award (Highest in History) : Shubham Prasad – 92%

9. Sri. Gandhi Yellaiah Chetty Memorial Award (Highest in Book Keeping) : Anuj Kumar Tiwari – 76%

10. Ms. Nandini Gupta Award (Highest in Physical Science) : Reshma Nandi – 97%

11. Sripada Venkataraman Memorial Award (for akk round best student) : Nikita Agarwal

12. Venuthurupalli Perraju Memorial Prize (Highest in Computer Aplication) : Shubham Prasad – 71%

13. Dantu Sakuntala Memorial Award : Highest in Life Science – Nikita Agarwal – 95% & Highest in Geography – Reshma Nandi – 93%

14. Venuthurupalli Perraju Memorial Prize (Highest in HS) : Kumari Ganga Agnihotri – 87%

15. Dr. Sandip Dutta Memorial Award (Highest in Accountancy HS) : Kumari Ganga Agnihotri – 96%

16. Ghali Narasimha Rao Memorial Award (Highest in Hindi – HS) : Kumari Ganga Agnihotri 76%

17. Ghali Venkata Subbamma Memorial Award (Highest in English – HS) – Supriya Kumari Shaw – 84%

18 : Vummethala Krishna Murty Memorial Award (Needy Student) :

Primary : Surajdev Shaw – II-B

Secondary : Rishab Sah – XI

SPONSORED CASH & BOOK AWARDS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2013
Primary Section

1. Returi Sitaravamma Memorial Award : Souradeep Bhattacharjee – IV-B

2. T Ramajogeswara Sarma Memorial Award : Srishti Singh – IV-A

3. Y. Raghava Rao Memorial Award : Ishika Singh – IV-A

4. Brentford Electric India Ltd. Award : Sayandeep Karan – IV-B

5. Raja Rao Memorial Award : Sneha Singh – IV-A

6. C. Annapurnamma & C Indira Devi Memorial : Sneha Singh – IV-A

7. B. Kameswari Memorial Award : Piyush Sharma – IV-A

8. Vallury Venu Gopala Rao & Rajeswari Prize : Sayandeep Karan – IV-B

9. Eimco Elecon Prizes : Aditya Jha- IA, Harshit Shaw – II-B, Ishika Singh – III-A, Sayandeep Karan – IV-B

10. Kishen Lal Agarwal Scholarship : Uday Kumar Shaw – IV-B

11. Justice Bachu Jagannadha Das Memorial Award : Ashwani Kumar Singh – IV-B

12. S. Sanyasayya memorial Award : Sayandeep Karan – IV-B

13. Ganti Purushotham Award : Sachin Yadav – III-B

14. Vissa Amrutavalli Memorial Award : Srishti Singh – IV-A

15. V.V. Kashyap (Mumbai) Award : Srishti Singh – IV-A

16. Hejibu Manga Tayaru Memorial Scholarship : Roshan Shaw – IV-A

17. Y.V. Kama Sastry Memorial Prize : Sayandeep Karan – IV-B

18. Y.Bangaramm Memorial Prize : V. Mokshagna Sai

19. Udatala Taraknath Award : Pratham Das – III-B, Sachin Yadav – III-B