Donations And Scholarships

Sl. No
Name of Donar
Class/Section
Purpose
1
Haradhan Banerjee Memorial Edu. Fund
2
SN Jayanti & S Jayanti Memorial
Sec
Need Cum Merit Students
3
Returi Sitaravamm Memorial Award
Pri
Need Cum Merit Students
4
T Anasuyamma Memorial Award
VII
Highest in Tel & need-merit
5
T Ramojogeswara Sarma Memorial Award
Pri
Need Cum Merit Students
6
M Rajyalakshmi Memorial Awards
X
Highest in M.P Exam
7
Y. Raghava Rao MemorialAwards
Pri
Need Cum Merit Students
8
Brentford Electric India Ltd. Awards
Pri
Highest in Maths
9
Grandhi Lakshmi Devamma Memorial Awards
X
Highest in Maths
10
Grandhi Yellaiah Chetty Memorial Awards
X
Highest in Commerce
11
Chodavarapu Chandra Sekhara Rao Memorial
IX
Highest in Maths in Annual Exam
12
Uttam Chand Saigal Memorial School. Fund
13
Raja Rao Memorial Award
Pri
Best Student
14
K. Ramesam Memorial Award
IX
Highest in Chemistry
15
C. Annuparnamma & C India Devi Memorial
Pri
Discretion of the MC
16
B. Kameswari Memorial Awards
Pri
Discretion of the MC
17
Vallury Venugopal Rao & Rajeswari Prizes
X
Above 80% (Highest)
18
Vallury Venugopal Rao & Rajeswari Prizes
IV
Above 80% (Highest)
19
Eimco Elecon Prizes
I to IX
Highest in Maths
20
Kishen Lal Agarwal Scholarship Fund
Pri
Decided by MC
21
G.M. Sarma Prizes
Sec
Inter School Debate Competition
22
Bulusu Suryanarayana & Bulusu Sarada Award
Sec
All-round, Best Student & Highest
23
Justice Bachu Jagannadha Das Memorial Fund
Pri
Deserving Student
24
S. Sanyasayya memorial Award
Pri
Highest in Maths
25
Canara Bank Scholarship
Sec
Need cum Merit Students
26
Ganti Purushotham Award
Pri
Who lost father and whose mother is depending
27
Vissa Amrutavalli Memorial Award
IV
1st Marks in English
28
Sripada Venkata Raman Memorial Prize
X
Out going student Academic, sports & extra cur.
29
Kandikuppa Saraswati Murty memorial Award
Sec
Highest in English at M.P Exam.
30
Nandi Gupta Prize
X
Highest in physical Science at MP Exam.
31
V.V. Kashyap (Mumbai) Award
Pri
1st marks in English
32
Best Speaker Award
Sec
Best Speaker Award
33
Pratty Satyabhama Memorial Annual Award
34
A.V.L.R.N. Murthy’s Award
X
Best Academic Performance
35
Rama Sen Prize
X
Highest in History at MP Exams
36
Hejubu manga Tayaru Memorial Scholarship
Pri
Need cum Deserving Student
37
Y.V. Kama Sestry memorial Prize
IV
Highest in Maths
38
Y.Lakshmi Narasamma Memorial Prize
IV
Highest in Telegu
39
Eswa jaganaikulu Memorial Award
Sec
Needy Student
40
Saheeb Major Shyam Sundar Memorial Award
Both
Topper & All rounder performance students
41
Udatala Taraknath Awards
Both
Need cum Merit student
42
Venuthurupalli Perraju Memorial Prize
HS, MP
HS Topper (10000/-) & Highest Comp in MP (5000/-)
43
Dantu Sakuntala Memorial Awards
MP
Highest in Life Science & Geography
44
Ram Narain Singh
X
Highest in Hindi
45
Smt. Ranganayaki
Sec
Best Speaker inter school
46
Smt. Sujata Biswas Awards
VIII/IX
Best Class
47
Dr. Sandip Dutta Memorial Award
XII
Highest Mark in Accountancy (HS)
48
Kalimuthu Sivakumar Award
IX
Highest in Maths
49
Ghali Narasimha Rao Memorial Award
XII
Highest in Hindi at H.S. Exams
50
Ghali Venkata Subbamma Memorial Award
XII
Highest in English at H.S. Exams
51
Vedula Ganga Prasad Sastry Memorial Award
Pri
Need cum Merit Student
Annual Scholarship to meet school fees are awarded to needy and deserving students by :
a
Andhra Association Building Trust
b
Udayam Educational Trust
c
Saastha Samooham
d
Vummethala Krisna Murty Memorial Award
e
Chandra Memorial Scholarship
f
Janki Memorial Award
g
Mysore Association Building Trust
h
Bangiya Marwari Sammelan Shiksha Kosh